You are using an unsupported browser. Please update your browser to the latest version on or before July 31, 2020.
close

Sold Off MLS/Comp Sale listing and when it is applicable

What is a Sold Off MLS status and when do I use it?

A listing excluded from the MLS Database under Regulation 9.8.1 or a property sold under a single-party compensation agreement may be entered for comparable purposes only. The Listing Broker or Cooperating Broker must secure written approval from the Seller and Buyer to provide the sales information in the MLS database. The listing must be entered into the MLS Database with the status of “Sold Off MLS” within 30 days of close of escrow. When a listing has been entered as a Comparable Listing, the on-market date entered shall be the date the listing agreement became effective.

  • 27
  • 06-Jul-2017
  • 441 Views
$(function () { $('.SendEmail').click(function (event) { var email = 'sample@gmail.com'; var subject = 'Test'; var emailBody = 'Hi Sample,'; var attach = 'path'; document.location = "mailto:"+email+"?subject="+subject+"&body="+emailBody+ "?attach="+attach; }); });